WELCOME TO THE HOME OF 

THE COURTHOUSE ATHLETIC CENTERS

KALAMAZOO & GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN

GRAND RAPIDS BASKETBALL

YOUTH LEAGUE SCHEDULES

5th-6th GRADE BOYS LEAGUE MON/TUE NIGHTS

REGISTERED TEAMS

  1. The Rock 5-Orange

  2. The Rock 5-White

  3. Hawks

  4. Cal Thunder 5-Raffler

  5. Grand Haven 5

  6. MidWest Braves

  7. HUD 2027-Maize

  8. Zeeland East 5

  9. Hamilton Hawks

  10. Arrow Hustle

  11. Unity 5

  12. Plainwell Trojans

  13. TK Ballers

  14. Veldhouse Electric

  15. LSA

  16. Sporting U

  17. BA Ballers

  18. Dorr Hot Shots

  19. WM Blast 2027 L

  20. WM Blast 2027 Black

  21. North Coast - Strick

  22. Broncos 5

  23. Courthouse-White

  24. The Rock 6-Black

  25. Zion Christian 5/6

  26. Lowell Reds

  27. Jenison Green Team

  28. Sports Tap Saxons

  29. BGC Wildcats

  30. Rocket Elite

  31. Swish 5/6-Diamond I

  32. Courthouse-Green

  33. The Rock 6-Orange

  34. The Rock 6-White

  35. KBA 6

  36. Allendale Ballers

  37. Gorillas

  38. Grand Haven 6

  39. HUD 6-Bolhouse

  40. Northview Wildcats

  41. BC United

  42. Trojans

  43. Hopkins 6

  44. Zeeland Dux 6

  45. Wayland 2026

  46. SC Hoops 6

  47. Kent City

  48. Zeeland Cityside

  49. WM Blast 2026 L

  50. Georgetown

  51. Swish

  52. Nuggets

  53. Swish 5/6-Diamond II

  54. Cal thunder 6-Purple

  55. Cal Thunder 6-White

  56. Storm

  57. Hopkins 5

  58. MBA - Jacobs

PLEASE NOTE: 

*Team #15 (Living Stone Academy) play 2 games this week**

*Each week 3-4 teams each night will have a break in their schedule due to almost every team playing double headers.  We will keep a tally internally so no team has that happen more than once.*

No outside food or drinks unless in reusable containers.  Admission fees apply for spectators.

SCHEDULE IS VALID FOR:  

Monday March 9th

4:50pm

COURT 1

xx

COURT 2

xxx

COURT 3

xxx

COURT 4

COURT 5

14 v 1

13 v 21

COURT 6

15 v 11

5:40pm

COURT 1

23 v 26

COURT 2

57 v 27

COURT 3

11 v 13

COURT 4

COURT 5

1 v 3

21 v 14

COURT 6

15 v 25

6:30pm

COURT 1

27 v 32

COURT 2

26 v 57

COURT 3

38 v 35

COURT 4

COURT 5

3 v 17

2 v 25

COURT 6

33 v 39

7:20pm

COURT 1

34 v 55

COURT 2

40 v 51

COURT 3

38 v 36

COURT 4

COURT 5

17 v 22

9 v 2

COURT 6

35 v 33

8:10pm

COURT 1

40 v 55

COURT 2

34 v 39

COURT 3

51 v 36

COURT 4

COURT 5

9 v 22

xxx

COURT 6

xxx

5:00pm

COURT 1

19 v 8

COURT 2

29 v 28

COURT 3

56 v 10

COURT 4

COURT 5

41 v 46

50 v 53

COURT 6

xxx

6:00pm

COURT 1

8 v 56

COURT 2

28 v 19

COURT 3

31 v 37

COURT 4

COURT 5

46 v 48

50 v 54

COURT 6

53 v 41

7:00pm

COURT 1

12 v 18

COURT 2

6 v 16

COURT 3

20 v 30

COURT 4

COURT 5

45 v 47

44 v 31

COURT 6

54 v 48

8:00pm

COURT 1

43 v 18

COURT 2

6 v 20

COURT 3

xxx

COURT 4

COURT 5

44 v 47

45 v 42

COURT 6

37 v 52

SCHEDULE IS VALID FOR:  

Tuesday March 10th

© 2019 by The Courthouse Athletic Center