WELCOME TO THE HOME OF 

THE COURTHOUSE ATHLETIC CENTERS

KALAMAZOO & GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN

GRAND RAPIDS BASKETBALL

YOUTH LEAGUE SCHEDULES

7th-8th GRADE BOYS LEAGUE 

REGISTERED TEAMS

  1. Swish 5/6-Diamond II

  2. HUD 7

  3. Gorillas

  4. Cal Thunder 7-Palmitier

  5. Grand Haven 7

  6. Wyoming 7-Purple

  7. Wyoming 7-White

  8. Hawkeye Sevens

  9. West Coast Netcutters

  10. WM Ducks

  11. Tune Squad

  12. Grandville 7

  13. Panthers 7

  14. SC 7

  15. Jenison 7-Green

  16. Jenison 7-White

  17. Sparta 7

  18. CRU 1

  19. CRU 2

  20. Arrow Heat 7

  21. Allendale Falcons 7

  22. Wildcats 7

  23. Next Level Basketball

  24. Courthouse-Black

  25. Bandits

  26. Zion Christian 7/8

  27. Pumas I

  28. Pumas II

  29. Courthouse-White

  30. Hot Dawgs

  31. Spring Lake-Team Express

  32. Cal Thunder 8-Osterhouse

  33. Wyoming 8

  34. Chargers 8

  35. HUD-Weber

  36. Wildcats 8

  37. Sailors 8

  38. Lowell Legends

  39. G-Ville Dawgs

  40. Tigers of the North

  41. Grandville 8-DeYoung

  42. SC Pride '24

  43. Courthouse-Green

  44. TK Ballerz

  45. United - Black

  46. United - White

  47. WM Blast 2025 TB

  48. WM Blast 2025 TG

  49. WM Blast 2025 TO

  50. WM Blast 2025 TY

  51. WM Blast 2025 TW

  52. WM Blast 2024 L

  53. Wildcats-Larson

  54. HUD 7 - Poll

PLEASE NOTE: 

*Team #33 (Wyoming 8), plays 2 games this week*

*Also, please note Saturday games are every 50 minutes.  We will be playing (2) 18 minute halves to accommodate the high number of teams participating this session.*

No outside food or drinks unless in reusable containers.  Admission fees apply for spectators.

SCHEDULE IS VALID FOR:  Saturday, March 14th

1:00pm

COURT 1

xxx

COURT 2

xxx

COURT 3

xxx

COURT 4

xxx

COURT 5

COURT 6

12 v 10

xxx

1:50pm

COURT 1

xxx

COURT 2

xxx

COURT 3

35 v 40

COURT 4

25 v 37

COURT 5

COURT 6

10 v 20

xxx

2:40pm

COURT 1

2 v 27

COURT 2

44 v 20

COURT 3

35 v 33

COURT 4

37 v 34

COURT 5

COURT 6

25 v 30

xxx

3:30pm

COURT 1

2 v 43

COURT 2

34 v 42

COURT 3

33 v 40

COURT 4

28 v 30

COURT 5

COURT 6

22 v 51

xxx

4:20pm

COURT 1

29 v 51

COURT 2

26 v 22

COURT 3

48 v 18

COURT 4

11 v 19

COURT 5

COURT 6

xxx

xxx

5:10pm

COURT 1

24 v 26

COURT 2

11 v 18

COURT 3

48 v 19

COURT 4

xxx

COURT 5

COURT 6

xxx

xxx

SCHEDULE IS VALID FOR:

Sunday, March 15th

12:00pm

COURT 1

xxx

COURT 2

xxx

COURT 3

xxx

COURT 4

xxx

COURT 5

COURT 6

xxx

xxx

1:00pm

COURT 1

15 v 54

COURT 2

8 v 13

COURT 3

38 v 39

COURT 4

xxx

COURT 5

COURT 6

xxx

xxx

2:00pm

COURT 1

15 v 13

COURT 2

54 v 8

COURT 3

39 v 36

COURT 4

9 v 17

COURT 5

COURT 6

xxx

xxx

3:00pm

COURT 1

16 v 4

COURT 2

7 v 53

COURT 3

36 v 25

COURT 4

17 v 23

COURT 5

COURT 6

xxx

xxx

4:00pm

COURT 1

53 v 16

COURT 2

6 v 4

COURT 3

25 v 9

COURT 4

41 v 23

COURT 5

COURT 6

xxx

xxx

5:00pm

COURT 1

xxx

COURT 2

xxx

COURT 3

xxx

COURT 4

xxx

COURT 5

COURT 6

xxx

xxx

© 2019 by The Courthouse Athletic Center